Southern Country Cups Final Past Winners

 

 

 

 

Year

Winner

Driver

Trainer

Track

Distance

Time

Winning Sire

Second

2001

Bonnies Lass

Brent Barclay

BD McIntyre

Invercargill

2700

3-30.2

Camtastic

Pickapocket

2002

Shortys Girl

Allan Beck

AR Beck

Invercargill

2700

3-26.2

New York Motoring

Bonnie Lass

2003

Whanua

Brent Barclay

HW Skinner

Invercargill

2700

3-28.3

Sands A Flyin

Merle's Boy

2004

Howard Bromac

Kirk Larsen

KN Larsen

Invercargill

2700

3-33.5

Falcon Seelster

Skinstaad

2005

The Jaccka

Brent Barclay

JW Adams

Invercargill

2700

3-36.0

Live Or Die

Nursemaid

2006

Chesterton

Brent Shirley

GR Shirley

Invercargill

2700

3-23.9

Christian Cullen

Mr PB

2007

Bondy

Robin Butt

DJ and Mrs CM Butt

Invercargill

2700

3-34.6

Live Or Die

Sand Express

2008

Here Comes Soky

Nathan Williamson

BA Lilley

Invercargill

2700

3-27.5

Soky's Atom

Tartan Rover

2009

Russlands

Jordan Compain

AFH Hunter

Invercargill

2700

3-30.9

Live Or Die

Bigtime Blue Jeans

2010

Beaudiene Bad Babe

Dexter Dunn

MG Brown

Invercargill

2700

3-27.0

Badlands Hanover

Best Legacy

2011

Flying Diamonds

Dexter Dunn

Tony Stratford

Invercargill

2700

3-27.2

Falcon Seelster

Vi Et Animo

2012

Franco Ledger

Hamish Hunter

AFH Hunter

Invercargill

2700

3-25.5

Falcon Seelster

Donthavtime

2013

Jimmy Johnstone

John Hay

JC Hay

Invercargill

2700

3-25.0

P-Forty Seven

Canardly Lover

2014

Pemberton Shard

Dexter Dunn

Brad Mowbray

Invercargill

2700

3-21.2

Christian Cullen

Belkmyster

2015

Al Raza

Tim Williams

Geoff and Jude Knight

Invercargill

2700

3-24.4

Gotta Go Cullect

Sheeza Shark

2016

Costa Del Magnifico

Nathan Williamson

Brent Shirley

Invercargill

2700

3-24.2

Mach Three

I'm Full Of Excuses

2017

Bettor Ops

Kirk Larsen

Kirk Larsen

Invercargill

2700

3-24.3

Bettor's Delight

Glenferrie Classic


 









Current Race Record

 



websites, seo & social media
Invercargill GoreWintonWyndham